Menu

Results 2017 - 2018

On a mobile, best viewed on a wide screen. Please refresh the page for the latest updates.


Club Project, Digital Art - Digital   Judged by Club Members, 14th December 2017

Score / PositionNameTitle
1st Alan Gould Rust Rising
2nd Paul Sanderson Red, Yellow, Black
Joint 3rd Babs Wagstaff Giraffes Port Lympne
Joint 3rd Babs Wagstaff Stumpy The Garden Visitor



Christmas Card Competition - Prints   Judged by Club Members, 14th December 2017

Score / PositionNameTitle
1stAudrey Weekes Christmas Penguins
Joint 2ndPaul Sanderson Merry Merry Merry Merry Christmas
Joint 2nd Kathy Roddy Postbox Bonnets
3rd Audrey Weekes Happy Doggy Christmas



Wildlife Treasure Hunt Competition - Prints   Judged by Liz Grant, 10th December 2017

Score / PositionNameTitle
1stKathy Roddy The Monkey Knot
2ndShaun Hodsdon Lovey Doveys
3rd Bennie Jane Cross Close Up of Purple Deadnettle



2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group - Digital   Judged by Keith Evans, 7th December 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1stShaun Hodsdon When Is It Going To End
19 - 2ndAlan Gould Withered
19 - 3rd Alan Gould Peeping Tom
18 Sue Duffield Wood Carving


2nd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group - Digital   Judged by Keith Evans, 7th December 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Eniko Zsombok Walk Into The Past
19 - 2nd David Wilson Family Outing
19 - 3rd Babs Wagstaff Last Flight
18 David Wilson Yellow Billed Kite



2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group - Prints   Judged by Keith Evans, 7th December 2017

Download full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1stKathy Roddy Feline Geometry
19 - 2ndKate Brownett Biblio-Teque Design, Le Harve
19 - 3rdAudrey Weekes Bluebell (Mentensia)
18 Kathy Roddy The Last Leaf
18 Kate Brownett Sleeping It Off


2nd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group - Prints   Judged by Keith Evans, 7th December 2017

Download full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Eniko Zsombok Swan Lake
19 - 2nd Eniko Zsombok Windermere Jetty
18 - 3rd Graham Martin I Looking, You Looking Down
18 Frank Newington Silver Serfer



Fun In-House Competition - Digital   Judged by Club Members, 30th November 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
1stAlan Gould I’m Still Undecided About These Summer Uniforms
2nd Alan Gould Are You Sure
3rd Kate Brownett Unfortunate Poser



1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group - Digital   Judged by Kirsty Ralphs, 16th November 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1stShaun Hodsdon Time To Surrender
20 - 2ndPaul Sanderson Pantone 338
19 - 3rd Kate Brownett Discarded
18 Kathy Roddy Butterfly Boy
18 Kate Brownett Water Reflection With Man
18 Alan Gould Wall Covering


1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group - Digital   Judged by Kirsty Ralphs, 16th November 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Babs Wagstaff Waterfall Of Poppies
20 - 2nd Peter Snare Artistic Nonchalance
19 - 3rd Eniko Zsombok One WTC
18 David Wilson Sea Lace
18 Clive Winter minita Muscaria Fly Agaric
18 Eniko Zsombok The Ropery Line
18 Tom Elleman Not Still Waters
18 Clive Winter Scotland Loch Tummel



1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group - Prints   Judged by Kirsty Ralphs, 16th November 2017

Download full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Kate Brownett Thameside Helter Skelter
20 - 2nd Audrey Weekes R.I.P.
19 - 3rd Kathy Roddy The Private Becomes Public
19 Audrey Weekes Killington Lake
18 Colin Brownett Scotney Reflections


1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group - Prints   Judged by Kirsty Ralphs, 16th November 2017

Download full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Eniko Zsombok Seagull
19 - 2nd Eniko Zsombok Pier Into The Distance
19 - 3rd Frank Newington Village Cricket
18 Frank Newington Looking at you Looking at Me




Portrait Competition - Digital   Judged by Robin Harmsworth, 2nd November 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Shaun Hodsdon Candid And Caught
19 - 2nd Paul Sanderson Concalescence
19 - 3rd Peter Snare Jade
18 Alan Gould The Elusive Kathy Roddy
18 Jayne Painter Willing Model


Portrait Competition - Prints   Judged by Robin Harmsworth, 2nd November 2017

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Alan Gould Vinny
2nd Kathy Roddy The Fashion Icon
3rd Alan Gould Frank




Transport Competition - Digital   Judged by Glynn Bareham, 20th October 2017

Download and view full results

Score / PositionNameTitle
20 - 1st Tony Pratt Upper Deck
20 - 2nd Paul Sanderson No Longer Popular
20 - 3rd Kathy Roddy Trixie Vixen Goes To Brixton
19 Bennie Jane Cross Picnic In An Austin 12
19 Kathy Roddy Bespoke Love
19 Alan Gould Custom Made
19 Bennie Jane Cross Rear Lights
19 Eniko Zsombok Classic Car
19 Colin Brownett 1947 MG
19 Kate Brownett It’s Only Got Three Wheels
19 Babs Wagstaff Chairway To Heaven