Menu
  • 20 20 Vision by Peter Elliott - 20pts - 4th Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    20 20 Vision by Peter Elliott - 20pts - 4th Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Bottles Of Hope by Audrey Weekes - 19pts - 4th Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Bottles Of Hope by Audrey Weekes - 19pts - 4th Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Through A Glass Darkly by Kathy Roddy - 19pts - 4th Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Through A Glass Darkly by Kathy Roddy - 19pts - 4th Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Set Sail To The Sun by Alan Gould - 1st - Monochrome Competition

    Set Sail To The Sun by Alan Gould - 1st - Monochrome Competition

  • The Light Side Of The Sun by Peter Elliott - 2nd - Monochrome Competition

    The Light Side Of The Sun by Peter Elliott - 2nd - Monochrome Competition

  • The Castle At Scotney by Kate Brownett - 3rd - Monochrome Competition

    The Castle At Scotney by Kate Brownett - 3rd - Monochrome Competition

  • The Fall Guy by Peter Elliott - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    The Fall Guy by Peter Elliott - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • The Tourist by Kate Brownett - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    The Tourist by Kate Brownett - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Round And Round It Goes by Tony Pratt - 19pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Round And Round It Goes by Tony Pratt - 19pts - Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Midge In The Grass by Gill Woodhams - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Midge In The Grass by Gill Woodhams - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Day After The Storm by Keith Hathaway - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Day After The Storm by Keith Hathaway - 20pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Remember Holidays by Gill Woodhams - 19pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Remember Holidays by Gill Woodhams - 19pts - 3rd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Cold Weather Blues by Alan Gould - 1st - Best Autumn/Winter Shot Competition

    Cold Weather Blues by Alan Gould - 1st - Best Autumn/Winter Shot Competition

  • Autumn Colour by Alan Gould - 2nd - Best Autumn/Winter Shot Competition

    Autumn Colour by Alan Gould - 2nd - Best Autumn/Winter Shot Competition

  • Christmas Day Sunset by Gill Woodhams - 3rd - Best Autumn/Winter Shot Competition

    Christmas Day Sunset by Gill Woodhams - 3rd - Best Autumn/Winter Shot Competition

  • Santa’s Up Up And Away by Audrey Weekes - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    Santa’s Up Up And Away by Audrey Weekes - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

  • Charles Bridge, Prague by David Wilson - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    Charles Bridge, Prague by David Wilson - Joint 2nd - Christmas Card Competition

  • In The Bleak Midwinter by Paul Sanderson - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    In The Bleak Midwinter by Paul Sanderson - Joint 2nd - Christmas Card Competition

  • What Could Possibly Go Wrong by Martin Haskell - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    What Could Possibly Go Wrong by Martin Haskell - Joint 2nd - Christmas Card Competition

  • Season’s Greetings by Alan Gould - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    Season’s Greetings by Alan Gould - Joint 2nd - Christmas Card Competition

  • Moggy Christmas by Kate Brownett - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    Moggy Christmas by Kate Brownett - Joint 2nd - Christmas Card Competition

  • Back To Basics by Martin Haskell - 1st - Christmas Card Competition

    Back To Basics by Martin Haskell - Joint 2nd - Christmas Card Competition

  • Crash Landing by Kathy Roddy - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Crash Landing by Kathy Roddy - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Jeff’s Mutt by Kathy Roddy - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Jeff’s Mutt by Kathy Roddy - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • White Throat by Peter Elliott - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    White Throat by Peter Elliott - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Fiddlehead Fern Frond by Colin Brownett - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Fiddlehead Fern Frond by Colin Brownett - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Bored In The Museum by Kathy Roddy - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Bored In The Museum by Kathy Roddy - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Sunshine After The Rain by Alan Gould - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Sunshine After The Rain by Alan Gould - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Ragusa Rooftops by Gill Woodhams - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Ragusa Rooftops by Gill Woodhams - 20pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Mansion Lake In Autumn by Gill Woodhams - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Mansion Lake In Autumn by Gill Woodhams - 19pts - 2nd Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Passion by Alan Gould - 1st - Portrait Competition

    Passion by Alan Gould - 1st - Portrait Competition

  • Golden Boy by Alan Gould - 2nd - Portrait Competition

    Golden Boy by Alan Gould - 2nd - Portrait Competition

  • Cheeky Alana by Kate Brownett - 3rd - Portrait Competition

    Cheeky Alana by Kate Brownett - 3rd - Portrait Competition

  • The Last Performance by Alan Gould - 1st - The Tom & Paddy Elleman Memorial Competition

    The Last Performance by Alan Gould - 1st - The Tom & Paddy Elleman Memorial Competition

  • Frozen by Audrey Weekes - 2nd - The Tom & Paddy Elleman Memorial Competition

    Frozen by Audrey Weekes - 2nd - The Tom & Paddy Elleman Memorial Competition

  • Freesia Fantasy by Alan Gould - 3rd - The Tom & Paddy Elleman Memorial Competition

    Freesia Fantasy by Alan Gould - 3rd - The Tom & Paddy Elleman Memorial Competition

  • Not Mushroom ’Ere by Alan Gould - 20pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Not Mushroom ’Ere by Alan Gould - 20pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Riders On the Storm by Peter Elliott - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Riders On the Storm by Peter Elliott - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • The Castle At Scotney by Kate Brownett - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    The Castle At Scotney by Kate Brownett - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Fresh Fish Today by David Wilson - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

    Fresh Fish Today by David Wilson - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - A Group

  • Gnarly by Gill Woodhams - 20pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Gnarly by Gill Woodhams - 20pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Happy Anniversary by Gill Woodhams - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Happy Anniversary by Gill Woodhams - 19pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Find Fairy In Lockdown by Keith Hathaway - 18pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

    Find Fairy In Lockdown by Keith Hathaway - 18pts - 1st Club Qualifying Competition - B Group

  • Bristling With Power by Martin Haskell - 1st - Transport Competition

    Bristling With Power by Martin Haskell - 1st - Transport Competition

  • Billy Whizz by Kate Brownett - 2nd - Transport Competition

    Billy Whizz by Kate Brownett - 2nd - Transport Competition

  • Bug by Tony Pratt - 3rd - Transport Competition

    Bug by Tony Pratt - 3rd - Transport Competition

  • Buddlia and Butterfly by Babs Wagstaff - 1st - Best Summer Shot Competition

    Buddlia and Butterfly by Babs Wagstaff - 1st - Best Summer Competition

  • Summer Rain by Kathy Roddy - 2nd - Best Summer Shot Competition

    Summer Rain by Kathy Roddy - 2nd - Best Summer Shot Competition

  • Grasshopper after Rain by Kathy Roddy - Joint 3rd - Best Summer Shot Competition

    Grasshopper after Rain by Kathy Roddy - Joint 3rd - Best Summer Shot Competition

  • Riversonderend Range, Greyton by David Wilson - Joint 3rd - Best Summer Shot Competition

    Riversonderend Range, Greyton by David Wilson - Joint 3rd - Best Summer Shot Competition


Refresh this page to ensure that you view the latest updates.
Click on the arrows on the side of the images to view them all. The most recent competitions are first.
Refresh the page for a quick return to the start.

The pictures shown here are all those sent in of the 2020 - 2021 season’s highest scoring digital images with 20 and 19 points.
(No prints are being judged while Covid-19 prevents any handling of prints and meetings.)
For individual trophies, 1st, 2nd and 3rd images will be shown. If scores are given for all images, 19 point pictures will also be shown if they are not included in the first three positions.
New images will be uploaded asap after each competition.